DESK(early access)

Company profile · sample from DESK

Alphabet: revenue, profit and key figures

Alphabet is based in the United States and was founded in 2015. In fiscal year 2025 the company reported revenue of $403 billion and net income of $132 billion (annual report filed with the SEC).

Revenue

$403 billion

Fiscal year 2025

20132025

Net income

$132 billion

Fiscal year 2025

20132025

Free cash flow

$73.3 billion

Fiscal year 2025

20132025

Reported annual figures

Fiscal year20182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue $ bn136.8161.9182.5257.6282.8307.4350.0402.8
Operating income $ bn27.534.241.278.774.884.3112.4129.0
Net income $ bn30.734.340.376.060.073.8100.1132.2
Research and development $ bn21.426.027.631.639.545.449.361.1
Free cash flow $ bn22.831.042.867.060.069.572.873.3

The company

Based inUnited States
Founded2015
FoundersLarry Page, Sergey Brin
Chief executiveSundar Pichai
ExchangeNasdaq (GOOG)
Employees190,820 (2025)

Source

Annual figures: U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, EDGAR (the company’s XBRL filings, public domain) – filings at the SEC. The company’s fiscal years, in US dollars, as reported. Company details: Wikidata (CC0). No share price, no valuation, no recommendation.

This is one page of many.

  • DESK keeps pages like this for thousands of companies – with quarterly figures, the balance sheet, regulatory filings, locations and supply relationships.
  • Every number traces back to its filing.
  • Plus the Macro Terminal with more than 900 indicators per country and a weekly report.

Get startedSee pricing

Also open to read: Countries in figures · Strait of Hormuz in numbers · Weekly report archive

DESK is a research tool and not investment advice. Page generated: 2026-10-16.